Department of Mathematical Analysis and Probability Theory

X Ukrainian Scientific Conference of Young Mathematicians

X Ukrainian Scientific Conference of Young MathematiciansWe invite students, PhD-students and young scientists to participate in the Tenth All-Ukrainian Scientific Conference of Young Mathematicians, which will be held on April 16–17, 2021 at the National Technical University of Ukraine «Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute».

Important dates

Registration and abstract submission deadline: April 3, 2021.
Conference held on: April 16–17, 2021

Programme

Link for participation:
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/87946419553?pwd=UlQ0VVFIOWlDVkFzWFhFM0JGRGY5QT09
ID: 879 4641 9553
Password: 203744

 

Abstracts

Conference sections

Section 1. Mathematical analysis, probability theory, differential equations
Head: Oleg I. Klesov

Section 2. Metric number theory, geometry, fractal analysis
Head: Mykola V. Pratsiovytyi

Section 3. Algebra, discrete mathematics, theory of algorithms, computer science
Head: Bohdana V. Oliynyk

Section 4. Methods of teaching and history of mathematics
Head: Anatoliy P. Petravchuk

Working languages: Ukrainian, English.

Form of participation – online.

Abstracts

The conference abstracts will be published electronically on the conference web-page.
Participants can submit abstracts on 1 or 2 full pages using this template.
Abstracts can be submitted until April 3, 2021. Abstracts (.tex + .pdf + all needed files, like images, etc.) should be sent to the conference e-mail address, with the section number and authors' surnames in the e-mail subject.

Registration

Registration is available until April 3, 2021 using the link:
https://forms.gle/ynLh25keEEEsBiYQ7

Contacts

E-mail: young-math-2021@matan.kpi.ua

Programme committee

Василик Ольга Іванівна
Глибовець Андрій Миколайович
Гончаренко Яніна Володимирівна
Горбачук Володимир Мирославович
Дудкін Микола Євгенович
Задерей Петро Васильович
Іванов Олександр Володимирович
Клесов Олег Іванович
Михайлець Володимир Андрійович
Олійник Богдана Віталіївна
Петравчук Анатолій Петрович
Пилипенко Андрій Юрійович
Працьовитий Микола Вікторович
Сиротюк Володимир Дмитрович
Торбін Григорій Мирославович
Чорней Руслан Констянтинович
Швець Василь Олександрович
Шут Микола Іванович
Щестюк Наталія Юріївна

Organizing Committee

Клесов Олег Іванович, голова
Москвичова Катерина Костянтинівна
Овчаренко Олена Валеріївна
Приходько Юрій Євгенович
Савич Ірина Миколаївна